Welcome to Elevated Family Law Immigration for Colorado Families

Supporting Families is Our Mission

At Elevated Family Law, our mission is to help families in Aurora, Colorado and throughout the State of Colorado seeking information about options for your family member to obtain a legal Immigration status in the United States.

You will find up to date reporting on critical news in immigration happening across the country, in areas such as Fort Collins, Aurora, and Denver. At Elevated Family Law, our Family Immigration Attorney can assist you with analyzing your Family’s Immigration case, processing your immigration applications, and answering questions about your pending applications for permanent U.S. residency, U.S. Citizenship, U-Visa, DACA, or I-601/A Hardship Waiver of Inadmissibility to the United States.

If your Family is in need of Family Immigration services, contact Elevated Family Law and our dedicated Family Immigration Attorney. Let us help your family with processing you immigration visa, green card or citizenship applications. (970)797-4757

Content Delivery

For additional informative videos and other Immigration Law resources of Elevated Family Law, follow us on Twitter and Facebook. You will find additional videos, articles, and other resources on current happenings in immigration Law in and around the Denver Metro area, Aurora, and throughout Colorado.

Citizenship Through Naturalization

Naturalization is an application process whereby a non U.S. citizen applies to become a citizen of the United States by demonstrating that they meet all of the eligibility requirements established by Congress in the Immigration and Nationality Act.

If you live in the Aurora area and if you are considering applying for Naturalization in the United States, you’ll need to file application paperwork and submit supporting documentation required by USCIS. 

 A Path to U.S. Citizenship
Please find the links below and they will provide descriptions of the most common ways to obtain U.S. Citizenship from Aurora, which allows a green card holder ( at least 5 years ) to apply for naturalization.